?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

more olympic goodness

+credit is required (wherever used, especially on myspace) in keywords on LJ, Credit either anya1976 or icons_ala_anya (FAQ if you don't know how)
+comments are luv, and even if you don't snag any and you like what I've done please let me know.
+textless icons are NOT bases, please DO NOT alter(that means do not make another graphic out of them in any way shape or form, it's rude and most creators will respect other creators graphics). If you want text on any icon I can put it on for you (I only save PSDs for a few months).
+do NOT hot link, save to your computer and host it yourself.
+do not redistribute without asking me first
+if you like what you see please join, or check  my other posts for other icons you may like
+enjoy!!

Teasers:




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017

Rules for use How to Credit

Comments

( 79 motivations — motivate me )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
jeesh
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Love your new Phelps icons! That shot of him freaking out is going to be everywhere! That race was EPIC! I ran around the house yelling "YESSSS"!
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
omg i was screaming too at first i was thinking that france was gonna win and then towards the end i was screaming at my tv lol
glad u like the new ones i was scrambling to get those uploaded and on my community lol
i see a few more pics have surfaced since i was off making icons so i am sure there will be some more added lol
(no subject) - jeesh - Aug. 11th, 2008 07:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - anya1976 - Aug. 11th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeesh - Aug. 11th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - anya1976 - Aug. 11th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
crazystargrl
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
great icons. :) I saved 009 and will credit if I use it.
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
thanks so much
mavilu
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
Lovely!.
I'm taking #4 and of course, #10 (hee!).
I'll credit, rest assured. :D
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:05 am (UTC)
thanks so much glad u like them I'm sure i'll be adding more as the games go on.
jinran113
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:07 am (UTC)
cool!
so inspiring
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
absolutely!! and here i said i wasn't gonna get into all the olympics hype this year lol
joaniemaloney
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:32 am (UTC)
These are so great! I love the style and the vibrant colours suit the mood of the Olympics well.:)
taking a few, thanks!♥
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC)
thank you glad you like them.
nitzan234
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
Wow Phelps's race was amazing! I was screaming too when he suddently bursted in and won!!!!
And then when HE started screaming I was totally doing the same as him, in my mind! LOL I was just really happy for him and it was surprising...
Everytime Israel wins I'm REALLY happy, and US too(: But I cheer them all!

thanks for the icons!
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC)
i was freakin out too seeing him freak out was like the icing on the cake.
i am still really stoked
glad u liked them
hockeybelle
Aug. 11th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
Love the Phelps icons! What an AMAZING race!!!

taking #8 and #10 will credit for sure!
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
OMG i watched it again on the nbc site and wow it was freakin awesome.
Glad i got to see it live.
and i am glad you like them.
lovelyshar
Aug. 11th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
Hi, snagging a few this are great nice job.
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :)
thumpathumpa
Aug. 11th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
I took #10. One of my favorite moments thus far.
Thank you!
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
i have to say its been my fave so far too.
jxj_airforce10
Aug. 11th, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
took #10
will credit
hehehe
but wow
what a race
i think they almost gave
my grams a heart attack
we were freaking out so much those last
couple of seconds
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
i think lots of people were freakin out the last few seconds lol i know i was
(Deleted comment)
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
nope i totally admit to screamin at the tv lol
heeldig
Aug. 11th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
i'd love to see an animated icon of numbers: 6, 9, 10, 11, & the looks on the faces of france's team. great work. i'm saving 10 & i promise to credit.
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
i'll see what i can do with animated BUT i generally hate doing those esp if i do not have a frame by frame kinda deal i have to see if anything is on a torrent yet so i could download the race
tattooedraven
Aug. 11th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Mr. Phelps is coming home with me! Great batch, thanks for sharing. :D
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you like them and mr phelps is goin home with lots of the ladies he sure gets around lol
fadetheglitter
Aug. 11th, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
grabbing #6... LOVE IT.
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
glad u liked it :)
bearhive
Aug. 11th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
Haha, oh wow, these are awesome. XD Taking a Phelps one as well, will credit. ♥
anya1976
Aug. 11th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
glad u liked them :)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 79 motivations — motivate me )
Credit is a MUST anywhere you use them, on other boards or sites don't pretend you made them (yes, it's happened), please DO NOT make other graphics using icons I've made, no hot linking, download onto your computer and host it yourself (I'll remove the image if I see it linked), please comment if taking, and enjoy.

Tags will include the name of the tv show or movie I have made the icons from so feel free to check out the tags for different icons I have posted.

If you like the icons I have made I hope you will join or watch the community.

All icons will be 100X100 no bigger. Icons I post will be under 40kbs

 Subscribe in a reader



wordpress visitors

FAQ for this Community

Latest Month

July 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Sponsored by Cisco